Invited Professor

Professor Anca Oroveanu Ph.D

Area of taught subjects: Problems of methodology in the interpretation of images, The evolution and methods of art history and theory, History of universal art.

Professor Cristian Robert Velescu PhD.

Area of taught subjects: Special course on Romanian art, Creative strategies in European and Romanian art, Art History, The development of the Master’s project / M.A.

Professor Ruxandra Demetrescu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Visuality and knowledge, The development of the, Master’s projectThe evolution and methods of art history and theory, The status of museums in contemporary times, Dissertation / M.A.

Associate Professor Gheorghe Niculescu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Mineralogy, Petrography, The comparative iconography of medieval art, Notions of dogmatic theology, The amelioration of microclimate factors in the conservation of cultural goods.

Associate Professor Ioan Lupu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Chemistry for the conservation and restoration of the work of art, General notions of chemistry, The chemistry of constitutive materials of the work of art, The chemistry of materials used in restoration, Fundamental notions of physics, Physical methods of investigation of the work of art.

Professor Dragoș Gheorghiu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Space design, Culture and ambiance.

Associate Professor Viorica Petrovici Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Workshop of scenographic creation (the bases of scenographic composition), Strategies of plastic representation in scenography, Principles of structuring research in scenography, Dissertation, The development of the Master’s project / M.A.

Lecturer Gabriel Koshut Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Cinematographic imagery and show image, media implications in show scenography (film and performance art).

Lecturer Ionel Lazăr

Area of taught subjects: The bases of drawing, The study of color, The bases of modeling, The bases of composition and the analysis of visual language, Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, Composition and traditional techniques, Ambient shapes and structures, Specialized technology.

Assistant Ioana Stelea

Area of taught subjects: Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, Ambient shapes and structures, Synthesis and compositional experiment, Stained glass technique, Composition and traditional techniques, The design of commercial forms, Specialized technology.

Associate Professor Silviu Dancea Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The design of commercial forms, Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, Ambient shapes and structures, Composition and traditional techniques, Specialized technology, Personal project, Stained glass technique, The development of the Master’s project / M.A.

Assistant Alexandra Rusu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Assistance for all the subjects of artistic studio practice, in their succession, according to the assigned study group and the study year (B.A. Studies – 1st, 2nd, 3rd grade), but also Aesthetics and functional in decorative arts (2nd and 3rd grade course, B.A. Studies).

Assistant Iulia Toma Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Assistance for all the subjects of artistic studio practice, in their succession, according to the assigned study group and the study year (B.A. Studies – 1st, 2nd, 3rd grade), but also Plasticity of the fiber. From subject to object in contemporary textile art (3rd grade optional course, 2nd semester, B.A. Studies).

Lecturer Irina Petroviciu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Technology – supports, colorants, dyes. Technology specific to the textile printings (1st grade course, B.A. Studies), Specialized technology – textile printing (2nd grade course, B.A. Studies), Specialized technology – textile printing (3rd grade course, B.A. Studies).

Lector univ. dr. Claudia Constantinescu

Area of taught subjects: Designing for interior architecture (2nd grade course, B.A. Studies), Designing the textile ambient (3rd grade course, 1st semester, B.A. Studies).

Lecturer Georgina Andreescu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Designing for fashion ornament (2nd and 3rd grade course, B.A. Studies), Textile design project – fashion design (3rd grade course, 1st semester, B.A. Studies).

Lecturer Mircea Vasile Mureșan Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: sketches.

Assistant Bogdan Ciobanu Ph.D. student

Area of taught subjects: Basics of composition and visual analysis for mural, Specialized composition, Techniques and technologies of mural transfer, Internship.

Lecturer Daniela Graur Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The composition of ambient space, Trends in contemporary architecture.

Lecturer Ionel Gemanar

Area of taught subjects: The Methodology of conservation and restoration of sculpture, Case studies, Practical training

Associate Professor Gheorghe Preda Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Means of costume expression through movement / M.A.

Assocate Professor Aurica Pomponiu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The bases of drawing for fashion, Drafts.

Lecturer Viorica Slădescu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Traditional techniques and technologies applied creatively, Specialization technology, Notions of conservation and preservation of textiles, Decorative arts and the analysis of ornamental language, Composition individualized project for printing, Internship.

Associate Professor Micaiela Cosma Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: French language, French language (optional)

Associate Professor Otilia Borcia Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Italian language, Italian language (optional).

Associate Professor Alexandru Beldiman Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The history of architecture.

Lecturer Ștefan Ciochinaru

Area of taught subjects:

Lecturer Andrei Răducanu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Computer CAD & 3D

Lecturer Eugen Erhan Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Visual communication, Visual identity design, Specialized internship.

Associate Professor Marius Nedelcu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Trends in contemporary video art.

Lecturer Laurențiu Ruta Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Basic design.

Associate Professor Călin Dan Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Representation and perception of movement in visual arts.

Professor Adrian Silvan Ionescu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The History of Photographic Art, Image and narrative, The History of Cinematography.

Professor Moscu Copel Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Representation Techniques – Video.

Professor Mihai Mănescu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Modalities of expression in graphic design and illustration / M.A., Technique of visual message in graphic design and illustration / M.A., Doctoral studies project coordination / Ph.D. Studies.

Associate Professor Nicolae Aurel Alexi Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Development of the M.A. project / M.A., Expressive techniques in drawing / M.A., M.A. Graduation project / M.A.

Carla Stefania Duschka Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Visual representation techniques – drawing basics, Visual representation techniques – composition basics and visual language analysis, Compositional concepts in graphic arts, Bidimensional and tridimensional techniques of representation, Practice.

Lecturer Liliana Svințiu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, Synthesis and compositional experiment, The design of commercial forms, Ambient shapes and structures.

Assistant Ioana Olteanu Ph.D. Student

Area of taught subjects: Methodology for conservation and restoration, Technological analysis of paintings, Documentation, Practical training

Lecturer Venera Arapu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Stylistic concepts and coordinating the fashion collection, Transfer techniques.

Lecturer Cristina Woinarovschi Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The history of architecture.

Lecturer Iuliana Sima Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Management, Marketing.

Assistant Adelina Butnaru Ph.D. Student

Area of taught subjects: Visual Communications

Assistant Ioan Olteanu Ph.D. Student

Area of taught subjects: Computer CAD & 3D

Assistant Răzvan Clondir Ph.D. Student

Area of taught subjects: Space organization, Innovative design and technological development, Ambiance design, Specialized internship.

Lecturer Aurora Kiraly Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Visual arts in the media context.

Lecturer Irina Cios Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Photography from concept to project, Photography between copyright and the right to one’s image.

Adrian Constantin Medeleanu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Traditional printing – etching techniques, Visual representation techniques – painting basics, Applied graphic arts concepts, Modern techniques in printing – etching, The art of writing (optional).

Dana Vasiliu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Concepts of applied graphics, Techniques of plastic representation – The bases of composition and the analysis of visual language, Engraving techniques, Editorial and advertising graphics- Fundamental elements of language, The art of writing (optional) Compositional concepts in graphics.

Meniu
Unarte

Acest site folosește cookie-uri pentru o mai bună experiență de vizitare. Prin continuarea navigării, sunt de acord cu modul de utilizare a acestor informații.