Lector univ.

Lecturer Mirela Duculescu Ph.D.

Discpline predate:  Istoria designului, Teoria designului, Habitat în context

Mirela Duculescu (n. 1972), istoric de artă, activitate de cercetare în istoria arhitecturii și a designului, masterat în istoria artelor, designului şi culturii vizuale la Universitatea Alberta/Canada (2008) cu tema designului democratic în perioada Războiului Rece, doctor în istoria designului românesc la Universitatea Naţională de Arte din Bucureşti (2014).  Lector titular în istoria şi teoria designului la Universitatea Naţională de Arte (2017) și lector asociat la Universitatea de Arhitectură şi Urbanism „Ion Mincu” din Bucureşti (2003).

Alumnus al Colegiului Noua Europă (NEC) din București cu tema istoria designului românesc din perioada socialistă (2013), activitate de cercetare în istoria arhitecturii şi designului, editare de cărţi, autoare a numeroase articole şi eseuri în presa de specialitate, secretar executiv şi organizator al evenimentelor culturale ale Ordinului Arhitecţilor din România (2003-2006), redactor-şef al revistei DeSIGN Buletin (2001-2003), cronică de design la revista Igloo (2003-2006). Membru fondator Arhiterra (2006), jurizare de concursuri pentru design, interesată de meşteşuguri şi regenerare urbană. De-a lungul timpului s-a implicat ca iniţiator, autor de concept şi organizator Street Delivery Bucureşti (2005-2014) de impactul intervenţiilor privind arhitectura şi designul în spaţiul public urban.

Experiență editorială ca director executiv al Editurii Simetria (2010-2016) și coordonare de programe în cadrul Fundației Pro Patrimonio România.

Editor pentru Arhiterra al volumelor Acoperişuri Înverzite. Simplu şi Eficient. Proiectare, Detalii de Execuţie, Sfaturi Practice (Gernot Minke, Arhiterra 2010), Norme pentru Construcţii din Pământ (traducere Springer 2009, Arhiterra 2010), Caiet de notiţe pentru meşteri şi meşteşuguri (Simetria 2009, Arhiterra 2010) şi Arta feroneriei.Ghid practic de fierarie pentru copii şi adulţi (Sylvain Gabriel, Arhiterra 2012).

Vice-comisarul Pavilionului României la Bienala de Arhitectură de la Venezia 2008, producător general şi co-editor al catalogului pentru Pavilionul Romaniei la Bienala de Artă de la Venezia 2009 (Seducţia Intervalului – curator Alina Şerban).

Printre altele, autor al volumului monografic George Matei Cantacuzino (1890-1960) –  arhitectura ca temă a gândirii / Architecture as a Subject of Thought (Simetria 2010), concept editorial pentru volumul Fondul documentar de arhitectură din România. Raport preliminar de politică culturală (Simetria 2010), co-autor şi concept editorial pentru publicaţia Cui i-e frică de cartierul Matache? Principii de regenerare urbană pentru zona Matache – Gara de Nord din Bucureşti (Pro Patrimonio 2012/Premiul național pentru carte de arhitectură, Bienala Naţională de Arhitectură, Bucureşti 2012), consultanță de specialitate pentru filmul documentar Matache. Berzei-Buzești, regizor Dragoș Lumpan, 2016 (Premiul Administrației Fondului Cultural Național pentru inovație în promovarea patrimoniului de arhitectură 2016).

Lecturer Violeta Anca Albani Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Set and costume design, opera, ballet, events and performance art, drawing, painting, computer.

Lecturer Gabriel Koshut Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Cinematographic imagery and show image, media implications in show scenography (film and performance art).

Lecturer Ionel Lazăr

Area of taught subjects: The bases of drawing, The study of color, The bases of modeling, The bases of composition and the analysis of visual language, Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, Composition and traditional techniques, Ambient shapes and structures, Specialized technology.

Lecturer Irina Petroviciu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Technology – supports, colorants, dyes. Technology specific to the textile printings (1st grade course, B.A. Studies), Specialized technology – textile printing (2nd grade course, B.A. Studies), Specialized technology – textile printing (3rd grade course, B.A. Studies).

Lector univ. dr. Claudia Constantinescu

Area of taught subjects: Designing for interior architecture (2nd grade course, B.A. Studies), Designing the textile ambient (3rd grade course, 1st semester, B.A. Studies).

Lecturer Georgina Andreescu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Designing for fashion ornament (2nd and 3rd grade course, B.A. Studies), Textile design project – fashion design (3rd grade course, 1st semester, B.A. Studies).

Lecturer Anna-Maria Orban Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: All the subjects of artistic studio practice, in their succession, according to the coordinated study year (B.A. Studies – 1st, 2nd,3rd grade, and M.A. Studies – 1st, 2nd grade), but also Digital design for textiles (2nd grade course, B.A. Studies).

Lecturer Claudia Mușat Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: All the subjects of artistic studio practice, in their succession, according to the coordinated study year (B.A. Studies – 1st, 2nd,3rd grade, and M.A. Studies – 1st, 2nd grade), but also: Technology – raw materials and fabrics. Technology specific to tapestry and weavings (1st grade course, B.A. Studies), Introduction in weaving and printing techniques (1st grade optional course, B.A. Studies), Specialized technology – weaving (2nd grade course, B.A. Studies), Creation and innovation in Textile Art (2nd grade optional course, 1st semester, B.A. Studies), Specialized technology – weaving (3rd grade course, B.A. Studies).

Lecturer Daniela Graur Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The composition of ambient space, Trends in contemporary architecture.

Lecturer Liviu Epuraș Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, Personal project – methodology and research, Internship.

Lecturer Mihai Dumitru Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Techniques and technologies of mural transfer, Icon art, Techniques of representation of religious space, The composition of religious space, Specialized composition.

Lecturer Bogdan Mateiaș Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Specialized composition, Digital image processing, Means of digital representation, Methods of two- and three-dimensional digital representation, Personal project.

Lecturer Ion Achițenie Ph.D.

Head of the Department

Area of taught subjects: Personal project – methodology and research, Public space art, Specialized composition, The composition of ambient space, The technology of portable supports, Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, Techniques and technologies of mural transfer.

Lecturer Ionel Gemanar

Area of taught subjects: The Methodology of conservation and restoration of sculpture, Case studies, Practical training

Lecturer Oana Roșca Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: History of costume, Volumes and three-dimensional transfer, The study of color.

Lecturer Cristina Serendan Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Technological analysis – paleo-techniques, Painting on wood, The methodology of conservation-restoration: painting on wood, Internship, Preventive conservation of historical monuments, Writing the dissertation.

Lecturer Matei Arnăutu Ph.D

Area of taught subjects: Fashion illustration, Digital design and computerized image processing, Digital design and computerized image processing.

Lecturer Romeo Gheorghiță Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Conservation-restoration documentation, The technological analysis of the work of art – paleo-techniques, Mural painting.

Lecturer Irina Carabas Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Art History, The evolution and methods of AHT, History of Romanian art.

Lecturer Vlad Bedros Ph.D.

Director of study program

Area of taught subjects: History of Romanian art, Art History.

Lecturer Sergiu Chihaia Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The study of color and fashion composition, Transfer techniques, Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, Visual merchandizing, Fashion event, Symbols and messages in clothing, Internship.

Lecturer Alina Maria Griga Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Trends in contemporary fashion, Fashion illustration, Fashion event, Writing the dissertation, Concept and expression, Life style.

Lecturer Lisandru Neamțu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, Specialized composition, Digital image processing, Means of digital representation, Personal project – methodology and research, The development of the Master’s project / M.A.

Lecturer Ștefan Ciochinaru

Area of taught subjects:

Lecturer Andrei Răducanu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Computer CAD & 3D

Lecturer Eugen Erhan Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Visual communication, Visual identity design, Specialized internship.

Lecturer Laurențiu Ruta Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Basic design.

Lecturer Marius Barb Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Basic design, The bases of image construction, Internship.

Lecturer Costică Chitea Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Specialized technologies for ambiance design, Ambiance design, Modeling-layout.

Lecturer Adrian Branea Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The development of the Master’s project, Elements of descriptive geometry and technical drawing, Technological design, Visual identity design / M.A.

Lecturer Gabriela Duma Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: 2D Computer, Specialized technologies for graphic design.

Lecturer Iosif Oprescu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Personal project and portfolio presentation, Visual communication.

Lecturer Radu Zaharescu Ph.D Student

Area of taught subjects: Visual communication, The bases of image construction, Personal project and portfolio presentation.

Lecturer Anca Boeriu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Compositional concepts in graphic arts, Applied graphic arts concepts, Traditional printing – etching techniques, Bidimensional and tridimensional techniques of representation, Technique of visual message in graphic design and illustration / M.A.

Lecturer Elena Scutaru Ph.D.

Director of study program

Lecturer Ovidiu Croitoru Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Computer image processing, Computer graphics, Bidimensional and tridimensional techniques of representation, Practice.

Lecturer Anca Laura Coler Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Photography – video – techniques of representation, Photography – video – in the applied domain.

Lecturer Dumitru Cojocaru Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Area of taught subjects: The study of shape – modeling, Techniques in plaster, The technique and technology of carving, The technology of bronze casting, Internship.

Lecturer Csapo Reka Dup Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The study of shape – modeling, The study of drawing, Composition,Internship, Techniques in plaster, The technique and technology of carving, The technology of bronze casting.

Lecturer Ilfoveanu Adrian Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The study of shape – modeling, The study of drawing, Composition,Internship, Techniques in plaster, The technique and technology of carving, The technology of bronze casting.

Lecturer Mihai Rusen Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The study of shape – modeling, The study of drawing, Composition,Internship, Techniques in plaster, The technique and technology of carving, The technology of bronze casting.

Lecturer Dumitrescu Elena Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The study of shape – modeling, The study of drawing, Composition,Internship, Techniques in plaster, The technique and technology of carving, The technology of bronze casting.

Lecturer Alexandru Radvan Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Techniques of plastic representation – The bases of drawing, Techniques of plastic representation – The bases of color, Techniques of plastic representation – The bases of composition and the analysis of visual language, Internship, The study of drawing for painting, Techniques of two- and three -dimensional representation.

Lecturer George Moscal Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Techniques of plastic representation – The bases of drawing, Techniques of plastic representation – The bases of color, Techniques of plastic representation – The bases of composition and the analysis of visual language.

Lecturer Mihai Sârbulescu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, The study of color for painting.

Lecturer Ion Anghel Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Painting composition, The study of color for painting, Internship – the drafting of the Bachelor’s dissertation, The study of drawing.

Lecturer Traian Boldea Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Computer image processing, Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, The study of color for painting, The study of color for painting, Techniques of plastic representation – The bases of composition and the analysis of visual language.

Lecturer Liliana Svințiu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Techniques of two- and three-dimensional representation, Synthesis and compositional experiment, The design of commercial forms, Ambient shapes and structures.

Lecturer Venera Arapu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Stylistic concepts and coordinating the fashion collection, Transfer techniques.

Lecturer Alexandru Mărgineanu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Visual communication, Photo techniques, Fashion photography

Lecturer Cristina Woinarovschi Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: The history of architecture.

Lecturer Iuliana Sima Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Management, Marketing.

Lecturer Cătălin Gabriel Stan Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Marketing, Management.

Lecturer Raluca Oancea Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Video instalations, Aesthetics, The art of the new media.

Lecturer Raluca Ionescu (Paraschiv) Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Notions of cultural management, Communication and public relations, Psychology and semiotics – The semiotics of the visual, Psycho-sociology of communication.

Lecturer Romana Mateiaș Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Elaboration of research projects.

Lecturer Ciprian Paleologu Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Perspective, Plastic geometrical composition, Anamorphoses.

Lecturer Ioana Andra Panduru Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Artistic anatomy.

Lecturer Iulian Dalin Toma Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Field-specific didactics and developments in the specialization-specific didactics, Teaching internship.

Lecturer Aurora Kiraly Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Visual arts in the media context.

Lecturer Irina Cios Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Photography from concept to project, Photography between copyright and the right to one’s image.

Lecturer Alexandra Croitoru Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Representation techniques – Photography, Internship.

Lecturer Alexandru Patatics Ph.D.

Area of taught subjects: Sound and Image, Video Art and Techniques.

Meniu
Unarte

Acest site folosește cookie-uri pentru o mai bună experiență de vizitare. Prin continuarea navigării, sunt de acord cu modul de utilizare a acestor informații.